In Our Nature album cover by José González

30-sec preview

2007 · From the album In Our Nature

Killing For Love

by José González

6 Popularity
26 Views
03:03 Runtime
Rock Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Killing For Love" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Killing For Love"

What's the point

If you hate, die and kill for love? (Kill for love)

What's the point with a love

That makes you hate and kill for?

You've got a heart on fire

It's bursting with desire

You've got a heart filled with passion

Will you let it burn for hate or compassion?

What's the point

If you hate, die and kill for love? (Kill for love)

What's the point with a love

That makes you hate and kill for?

What's the point

If you hate, die and kill for love?

What's the point with a love

That makes you hate and kill for?

Killing for love

Killing for love

Killing for love

Killing for love

You've got a heart on fire

It's bursting with desire

You've got a heart filled with passion

Will you let it burn for hate or compassion?

What's the point

If you hate, die and kill for love? (Kill for love)

What's the point with a love

That makes you hate and kill for?

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love (killing for love)

Killing for love

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Killing For Love" released?
"Killing For Love" by José González was released on September 1, 2007 on the album "In Our Nature".
What genre is "Killing For Love"?
"Killing For Love" by José González falls within the rock, soundtrack, folk rock genres.
What album is "Killing For Love" on?
"Killing For Love" appears on the album "In Our Nature" by José González.
0:00 -0:00