2013 · From the album Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik
Black Superman
by OutKast
6
Popularity
26
Views
03:51
Runtime
Rap
Genre
In the queue
We're still reading this one.
Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Black Superman" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.
03 · Lyrics
"Black Superman"
Lyrics are being researched. Let us know if you'd like priority coverage.
04 · FAQ
Frequently asked
When was "Black Superman" released?
"Black Superman" by OutKast was released on March 25, 2013 on the album "Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik".
What genre is "Black Superman"?
"Black Superman" by OutKast falls within the rap, hip hop, neo-soul genres.
What album is "Black Superman" on?
"Black Superman" appears on the album "Southernplayalisticadillacmuzik" by OutKast.