Stadium Arcadium album cover by Red Hot Chili Peppers

30-sec preview

2006 · From the album Stadium Arcadium

Stadium Arcadium

by Red Hot Chili Peppers

6 Popularity
33 Views
05:16 Runtime
Rock Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Stadium Arcadium" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Stadium Arcadium"

Bells around St. Petersburg

When I saw you

I hope I get what you deserve

And this is where I find

Smoke surrounds your perfect face

And I'm falling

Pushin' a broom out into a space

And this where I find a way

The stadium arcadium

A mirror to the moon (a mirror to the moon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

State of the art

Until the clouds come crashing

Stranger things have happened both

Before and after noon (before and after noon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

Pushin' myself and no, I don't mind asking now

Alone inside my forest room

And it's stormin'

I never thought I'd be in bloom

But this is where I start

Derelict days and the stereo plays

For the all night crowd that it cannot phase

And I'm calling

Tedious weeds that the media breeds

But the animal gets what the animal needs

And I'm sorry

The stadium arcadium

A mirror to the moon (a mirror to the moon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

The state of the art

Until the clouds come crashing

Stranger things have happened both

Before and after noon (before and after noon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

Pushin' myself and no, I don't mind asking now

And this is where I find

Rays of dust that wrap around your citizen

Kind enough to disavow

And this is where I stand

The stadium arcadium

A mirror to the moon (a mirror to the moon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

The state of the art

Until the clouds come crashing

Stranger things have happened both

Before and after noon (before and after noon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

Pushin' myself and no, I don't mind asking

The stadium arcadium

A mirror to the moon (a mirror to the moon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

State of the art

Until the clouds come crashing

Stranger things have happened both

Before and after noon (before and after noon)

Well, I'm forming and I'm warming

To you...

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Stadium Arcadium" released?
"Stadium Arcadium" by Red Hot Chili Peppers was released on May 9, 2006 on the album "Stadium Arcadium".
What genre is "Stadium Arcadium"?
"Stadium Arcadium" by Red Hot Chili Peppers falls within the rock, alternative rock, heavy metal genres.
What album is "Stadium Arcadium" on?
"Stadium Arcadium" appears on the album "Stadium Arcadium" by Red Hot Chili Peppers.
0:00 -0:00