Order in Decline album cover by Sum 41

30-sec preview

2019 · From the album Order in Decline

Heads Will Roll

by Sum 41

6 Popularity
26 Views
03:50 Runtime
Rock Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "Heads Will Roll" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"Heads Will Roll"

Just heads or tails, it's all you'll get from me

'Cause I ain't got time, and I've got just what I need

If you could read my mind, you would not like what you'd find

You've got me thrown, this time's no mystery

Leave well alone, and just please let me be

And you should read my mind, you'd know just how far I'd go

(That's right)

But now you don't want to make me lose my shit 'cause heads will roll

You ought to slow right down, it comes right back around

Now keep these memories, like a lock and key

So don't be foolish, keep yourself in line

(Ha, ha, ha, well)

But now you don't want to make me lose my shit 'cause heads will roll

Now you just need to worry that I just don't lose control

It's heads or tails, that's all you'll get from me

'Cause I ain't got time, and and you mean this much to me

If you could read my mind, you'd know just how far I'd go

(Ha, ha, that's right)

But now you don't want to make me lose my shit 'cause heads will roll

Now you just need to worry that I just don't lose control

Now you don't want to make me lose my shit 'cause heads will roll

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "Heads Will Roll" released?
"Heads Will Roll" by Sum 41 was released on July 19, 2019 on the album "Order in Decline".
What genre is "Heads Will Roll"?
"Heads Will Roll" by Sum 41 falls within the rock, punk, punk rock genres.
What album is "Heads Will Roll" on?
"Heads Will Roll" appears on the album "Order in Decline" by Sum 41.
0:00 -0:00